BHITAL informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected while browsing, when buying a product or contracting a service through the website https://bhital .com

In this sense, BHITAL guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included.

IDENTITY OF THE CONTROLLER
Owner: Dr. Carmen Romero
NIF: 43016098A
Address: Calle Prevere Joan Sastre 6, 07015 Palma de Mallorca
Email: info@bhital.com
Website: https://bhital.com
PRINCIPLES APPLIED IN DATA PROCESSING
In the processing of your personal data, the Owner will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Owner will inform the User in advance with absolute transparency.
Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.
Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Owner will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties.

OBTAINING PERSONAL DATA
To browse https://bhital.com you do not need to provide any personal data.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.
When commenting on an article or page.
When buying a product or contracting a service.
By signing up for a subscription form or a newsletter that the Owner manages with MailChimp.

RIGHTS
The Holder informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

Request access to stored data.
Request a rectification or cancellation.
Request the limitation of your treatment.
Oppose the treatment.
Request the portability of your data.
The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact BHITAL and request information about the data that you have stored and how you obtained them, request their rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of said data in the files of the Owner.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to info@bhital.com along with valid legal proof such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
When you connect to the Website to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to their newsletter, buy a product or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which BHITAL is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your information by — IONOS. — only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Owner is different depending on the information capture system:

Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data, among which may be: name and surname, email address, telephone number and website address in order to answer User queries, offer information and product demonstrations. and services of the Holder, including budgets.
For example, BHITAL uses this data to respond to messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that Users may have regarding the information included in the website, the products and services provided through the website, the treatment of personal data, issues regarding the legal texts included on the website, as well as any other query that the User may have and that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the contracting conditions.
Product or service contract forms: The Owner requests personal data, among which may be: name and surname, identity document (tax identification number, foreigner identification number, passport or residence permit), email address, postal address, telephone number and payment information (payment methods or bank details) in order to maintain a business relationship with the User, send orders, provide contracted services and to bill and collect the contracted products or services.
Content subscription forms: The Owner requests the following personal data: name and surname, email address, telephone number and website address to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.
The personal data provided to the Owner will be located on the servers of The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a, domiciled in the USA. (Mailchimp).
There are other purposes for which the Owner processes personal data:

To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
To support and improve the services offered by this website.
To analyze user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when browsing the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.
To manage social networks. BHITAL has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the Owner’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that you have previously accepted.
You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:
Facebook
Twitter
Linkedin
Youtube
instagram
The Holder will process your personal data in order to correctly manage its presence on the social network, inform you of its activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the Owner use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA
To protect your personal data, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent its loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction thereof.

The website is hosted by IONOS. The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES
The pages of this website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

COOKIES POLICY
For this website to work properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information related to the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies

LEGITIMATION FOR DATA PROCESSING
The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA
The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

Identification data.
Categories of specially protected data are not processed.
PRESERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data that you provide to the Owner will be kept until you request its deletion.

RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA
Mailchimp The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a, domiciled in the US.
More information at: https://mailchimp.com
The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a processes the data in order to provide its email marketing services to the Owner.
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner analyze the use made by Users of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
More information at: https://analytics.google.com
The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy with regard to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its partners and all the information regarding their use of advertising cookies.

WEB NAVEGATION
When browsing https://bhital.com, non-identifying data may be collected, which may include IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third-party analytics services:

Google Analytics.
The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to gather demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data carried out by the web pages that you can access through the different links contained in the website.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF PERSONAL DATA
You agree that the data provided to the Owner is correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a User of the Website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the Website, exonerating BHITAL from any responsibility in this regard.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT
As a User of the Website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by BHITAL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

REVOCABILITY
To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to info@bhital.com along with valid legal proof such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that BHITAL is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.